Welcome Bonus

$500 + $18 Free Credit

50% second deposit up to $500

M99 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: What a $50 First Deposit Gets You

Looking for an M99 Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 first deposit fits the first-deposit welcome offer, with a matching bonus and a clear wagering target. You can also receive $18 in free credit after registration, without making a deposit.
M99 Casino operates under licences issued by the Malta Gaming Authority (MGA) and the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (CEG and GC), providing a regulated framework for player account protection and fair-play standards.

What a $50 first deposit can unlock

A $50 deposit is a practical starting point at M99 Casino Online because it meets the minimum deposit needed for the first-deposit welcome offer. The offer matches the qualifying deposit at 100%, subject to its maximum bonus amount and play conditions.

There is also an $18 AUD No Deposit Bonus for newly registered members. It is awarded automatically when registration is completed, so you do not need to add funds to receive that credit. The $18 credit is separate from the first-deposit offer.

A $50 deposit gives you a $50 matching bonus

With the 100% first-deposit match, your $50 deposit produces a $50 bonus. That creates $100 in deposit and bonus funds before the wagering condition is completed.

Your $50 bonus calculation, wagering target and cash-out cap

The important part is understanding what the numbers mean before you start playing. The welcome offer has a 6× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, not the amount you deposited.

ItemOffer termWhat it means for $50
Qualifying deposit$20 minimum$50 qualifies
Deposit match100% up to $500$50 bonus
Wagering6× the bonus$300 wagering target
Maximum cash-out$2,000Welcome bonus cash-out cap

The calculation is simple: $50 bonus × 6 = $300. In other words, the wagering figure connected to this example is $300. The $100 starting figure is made up of your $50 deposit and $50 bonus; it is not a promise about the amount you can withdraw.

A separate second-deposit offer provides a 50% match up to an additional $500. Across both stages, the potential bonus total is $1,000. The Live Casino Welcome Bonus is a separate promotion for players interested in table games.

How to register and make the qualifying deposit

Registration is usually completed within 5 minutes. You must confirm that you are 18 or older, then activate the account before logging in and adding funds.

  1. Open the registration formSelect the register option and enter the requested details. The phone-based flow uses your full name, mobile number and a password. An email-based flow uses your full name, email address, date of birth, residential address and password.
  2. Confirm your contact detailsActivate the account with the SMS code or email verification link supplied during registration.
  3. Log inUse your phone number and password to access the account.
  4. Add $50Open the deposit area from the account dashboard and choose your preferred payment method. A $50 first deposit is above both the general $10 minimum deposit and the $20 minimum for the welcome offer.
  5. Check the balanceYour account balance is displayed in AUD. The $18 free credit is awarded automatically after registration, while the first-deposit offer is connected to the qualifying deposit stage.

There is no need to deposit $50 simply to meet the general account minimum, which is $10. The extra $20 threshold applies to the first-deposit welcome offer, making $50 large enough to qualify.

Ways to pay $50 and the withdrawal rules

M99 supports 15+ payment methods and keeps balances, deposits and withdrawals in AUD. PayID is a handy choice for an Australian-dollar deposit: it is fee-free and funds appear near-instantly.

MethodCurrency or useUseful detail
PayIDAUD depositsNear-instant and fee-free
Bank transferAUDCommonwealth Bank, ANZ, Westpac and NAB supported
Digital walletsMulti-currencyGrabPay and Touch'n Go
CryptocurrencyBTC, ETH, USDT, Dogecoin and LitecoinAvailable for deposits and withdrawals

The minimum withdrawal is $30, and the daily withdrawal limit is $50,000. Standard withdrawals are processed within up to 3 days, with an average payout time of 72 hours.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC identity verification must be completed. Have a government-issued ID and proof of address ready, then use the account dashboard to manage the request. The cashier shows the current method available for your account.

Keep the withdrawal minimum in mind

A $30 minimum withdrawal means a smaller balance may need to remain in the account until it reaches that amount. The daily ceiling is much higher at $50,000.

Pokies, live tables and other games to explore

The library contains more than 1,000 games from 58 providers. For the welcome offer described here, the bonus terms refer to a Slot Welcome Bonus, so pokies are the natural place to begin with a $50 deposit.

  • Pokies and jackpot games, including progressive and fixed jackpot slots
  • Live casino with blackjack, roulette and baccarat
  • Crash games, keno, fishing games and video poker
  • Bingo, scratch cards and mini-games such as Candy Plinko and Forest Plinko

Popular titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess and Chicky Run. Providers include Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, PG Soft, Red Tiger Gaming, Spribe, JILI, Spadegaming, Microgaming, Play'n GO, Yggdrasil and Betsoft, among others.

The stated game RTP is 90%, and demo mode lets you try titles before wagering real money. Live dealers operate around the clock for blackjack, roulette and baccarat, while the Live Casino Welcome Bonus remains a separate offer from the slot welcome promotion.

Mobile play, account tools and player support

The mobile-compatible website works in iOS and Android browsers and gives you access to the full game library, including pokies, live casino, crash games and keno. You can add the site to your home screen for one-tap access, giving it a useful Mobile App-style shortcut while staying browser-based.

From the account dashboard, you can view your AUD balance, open deposit and withdrawal tools, and check transaction history. The mobile interface also includes account settings, so you can manage the account from your phone.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and Telegram. Live chat supports English, Chinese and Malay, with an average response time of 10 minutes.

Use PayID when you want an AUD deposit that arrives near-instantly and carries no fee.
Check the account balance in AUD after making the $50 deposit.
Keep your government-issued ID and proof of address available before your first withdrawal.
Use live chat if you need help with account access or payment steps.

Security, age checks and keeping play in control

M99 uses 128-bit end-to-end encryption and offers two-factor authentication for accounts. These tools add protection when you sign in and manage deposits, withdrawals and personal details.

Keep the $50 deposit within an amount you are comfortable losing. Bonus play still involves real money risk, and the wagering target is a condition to work through rather than a reason to increase your spend.

Set your own spending limit

Treat the deposit as entertainment money, take breaks and stop when the session no longer feels enjoyable. M99 displays the Gambling Help Online reference 1800 858 858 for free support.

FAQ

$50 Deposit Bonus questions

How much bonus do I receive from a $50 first deposit?

The first-deposit offer matches 100% up to $500, so a $50 qualifying deposit gives you a $50 bonus. Your deposit and bonus create $100 in deposit and bonus funds before the wagering condition is completed.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome offer?

The general minimum deposit is $10, while the first-deposit welcome offer requires at least $20. A $50 deposit meets the offer minimum.

How much do I need to wager on a $50 bonus?

The requirement is 6× the bonus amount. For a $50 bonus, the calculation is $50 × 6, giving a $300 wagering target.

What is the maximum cash-out from the welcome bonus?

The maximum cash-out from the welcome bonus is $2,000.

Can I deposit $50 using PayID?

Yes. PayID supports AUD deposits, with funds reflecting near-instantly and no fee charged.

How much can I withdraw and how long does it take?

The minimum withdrawal is $30 and the daily withdrawal limit is $50,000. Standard withdrawals are processed within up to 3 days, with an average payout time of 72 hours. KYC verification with government-issued ID and proof of address is required before the first withdrawal.

What is the $18 free credit?

Newly registered members receive $18 AUD in free credit automatically after completing registration. No deposit is required for this credit.